People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kemp, Sophia (1828–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kemp, Sophia (1828–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kemp-sophia-26990/text, accessed 27 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huxley, Sophia
Birth

30 October 1828
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 November 1909
Rookwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence