People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Elizabeth (1819–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 24 October 1865, p 1

Citation details

'Turnbull, Elizabeth (1819–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-elizabeth-17700/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Elizabeth
Birth

26 November 1819
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 October 1865
Paterson, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis