People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Arndell, Richard John (1831–1912)

brickmaker and farm labourer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arnold, Richard John
Birth

23 June 1831
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 August 1912
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation