People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

John, Eliza Jane (1842–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'John, Eliza Jane (1842–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/john-eliza-jane-27002/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huxley, Eliza Jane
Birth

13 October 1842
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1876
Warren, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence