People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kirwan, Charlotte (1822–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kirwan, Charlotte (1822–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kirwan-charlotte-17697/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Charlotte
Birth

1 January 1822
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 August 1901
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence