People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wall, Ann (1805–1869)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huxley, Ann
Birth

14 December 1805
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 May 1869
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

aneurysm

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence