People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomas, Elizabeth Celia (1834–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Elizabeth Celia
  • Taylor, Elizabeth Celia
Birth

21 December 1834
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 March 1906
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (lymphoma)

Religious Influence