People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomas, Jane (1837–1924)

Jane Thomas died at the Mental Hospital, Rydalmere.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Thomas, Jane (1837–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thomas-jane-24199/text33514, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanough, Jane
Birth

14 March 1837
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 February 1924
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthenia

Religious Influence