People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Louisa (1838–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huxley, Louisa
Birth

6 June 1838
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1925
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence