People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Maria (1818–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McGinnis, Maria
Birth

13 October 1818
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 October 1903
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence