People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pidgeon, Emily Louisa (1853–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Pidgeon, Emily Louisa (1853–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pidgeon-emily-louisa-24976/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Emily Louisa
Birth

22 January 1853
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 August 1886
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence