People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Booth, Matilda (1831–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McManis, Matilda
Birth

1831
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 April 1904
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

blood poisoning

Religious Influence