People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hutchinson, Ann Jane (1839–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hutchinson, Ann Jane (1839–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hutchinson-ann-jane-24963/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Ann Jane
Birth

6 October 1839
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 May 1922
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence