People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smythe, Emma Jane (1842–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Emma Jane
Birth

21 July 1842
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 August 1916

Religious Influence