People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bushell, Eliza Mary (1842–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Eliza Mary
Birth

25 October 1842
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 November 1925
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence