People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephens, Sarah Margaret (1857–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Stephens, Sarah Margaret (1857–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stephens-sarah-margaret-25067/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Sarah Margaret
Birth

31 October 1857
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 December 1892
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence