People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Sarah Hannah (1836–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dunstan, Sarah Hannah (1836–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dunstan-sarah-hannah-24294/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunston, Sarah Hannah
  • Robinson, Sarah Hannah
Birth

11 February 1836
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 July 1923
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence