People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barker, Matilda Jane (1852–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Matilda
Birth

13 August 1852
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 May 1917
Smithfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (rectal)

Religious Influence