People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blackman, Sarah (1799–1872)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Sarah
Birth

13 September 1799
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 July 1872
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

hydrothorax

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence