People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robinson, Eliza (1812–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Eliza
Birth

15 December 1812
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 July 1894
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence