People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bayly, Sarah Amelia (1827–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Sarah Amelia
Birth

2 December 1827
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 August 1909
Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence