People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Laverack, Sarah Margaret (1824–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Laverack, Sarah Margaret (1824–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/laverack-sarah-margaret-17680/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Sarah Margaret
  • Cobcroft, Sarah Margaret
Birth

5 June 1824
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 October 1888
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence