People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fleming, Margaret (1813–1902)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McGinnis, Margaret
Birth

6 July 1813
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 October 1902
St Albans, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence