People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Alice Mary (1862–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Alice Mary
Birth

28 November 1862
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 November 1937
Enfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence