People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lewis, Susannah (1823–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lewis, Susannah (1823–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lewis-susannah-25025/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ford, Susannah
Birth

24 March 1823
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 October 1905
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence