People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Mary (1798–1887)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crew, Mary
  • Yeomans, Mary
Birth

5 February 1798
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 December 1887
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence