People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Matilda Annetta (1859–1930)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cobcroft, Matilda Annetta (1859–1930)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cobcroft-matilda-annetta-25058/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Colwell, Matilda Annetta
Birth

9 May 1859
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 August 1930
Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia