People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Catherine (1820–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McGinnis, Catherine
Birth

22 May 1820
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 August 1894
Scone, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence