People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Sophia (1828–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Windsor and Richmond Gazette (NSW), 2 July 1892, p 4

Citation details

'Dunstan, Sophia (1828–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dunstan-sophia-24257/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Sophia
Birth

29 September 1828
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 June 1892
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence