People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Recarda (1823–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Australian Town and Country Journal, 13 November 1875, p 793

Citation details

'Jones, Recarda (1823–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jones-recarda-24997/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Recarda
Birth

13 May 1823
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 November 1875
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gastroenteritis

Religious Influence