People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ford, Mary Ann (1801–1877)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 7 September 1877, p 1

Citation details

'Ford, Mary Ann (1801–1877)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ford-mary-ann-17676/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobcroft, Mary Ann
Birth

1801
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 September 1877
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence