People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cusley, Phoebe (1754–1815)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cusley, Phoebe (1754–1815)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cusley-phoebe-17465/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pendorick, Phaby
  • Penlarrick, Phoebe
  • Francis, Phoebe
  • Cursley, Febe
  • Cussley, Phoebe
  • Penlaric, Phoebe
Birth

1754
Ireland

Death

15 November 1815
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Key Events