People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Corner, Eliza Matilda (1842–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Corner, Eliza Matilda (1842–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/corner-eliza-matilda-25081/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robinson, Eliza Matilda
Birth

12 April 1842
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 August 1929
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence