People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Beveridge, Elizabeth (1852–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Elizabeth
  • Dunston, Elizabeth
Birth

24 December 1852
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 October 1917
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence