People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Christina (1855–1926)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Sydney Morning Herald, 20 September 1926, p 10

Citation details

'Dunstan, Christina (1855–1926)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dunstan-christina-24317/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunston, Christina
  • Dunstan, Christina
Birth

25 May 1855
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 September 1926
Grose Vale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence