People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dawson, Mary Ann (1806–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Mary Ann
  • Moore, Mary Ann
  • Vickery, Mary Ann
Birth

17 April 1806
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 July 1892
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence