People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gow, Maria (1807–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Gow, Maria (1807–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gow-maria-17672/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Maria
Birth

1 September 1807
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 September 1865
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence