People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Maria (1836–1857)

Maria and Gerrard Noel Bullivant did not marry.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Turnbull, Maria (1836–1857)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-maria-17689/text32924, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bullivant, Maria
Birth

1836
New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 March 1857
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis