People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Edwards, Emma (1857–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Emma
  • Dunston, Emma
Birth

28 November 1857
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 August 1894
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence