People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gosper, Grace Turnbull (1838–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Gosper, Grace Turnbull (1838–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gosper-grace-turnbull-17293/text, accessed 20 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Grace Turnbull
Birth

7 June 1838
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 March 1876
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence