People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Sarah (1840–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Sarah
Birth

1840
New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 November 1898
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence