People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Eliza (1831–1883)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woods, Eliza
Birth

19 March 1831
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 April 1883
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence