People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Keturah (1804–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Everingham, Keturah (1804–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/everingham-keturah-17309/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Keturah
Birth

31 March 1804
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 March 1880
Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence