People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chaseling, Sarah Mary (1798–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Chaseling, Sarah Mary (1798–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chaseling-sarah-mary-17188/text, accessed 28 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Sarah Mary
  • Woods, Sarah Mary
Birth

11 December 1798
London, Middlesex, England

Death

4 October 1878
Leets Vale, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship