People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chaseling, Mary (1842–1915)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woods, Mary
Birth

6 March 1842
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 August 1915
Leets Vale, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence