People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Butterworth, Keturah (1824–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Butterworth, Keturah (1824–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/butterworth-keturah-24693/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Keturah
  • Buttersworth, Keturah
Birth

24 May 1824
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 November 1905
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence