People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Hughena (1828–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKay, Hughena
Birth

1 February 1828
Loth, Sutherland, Scotland

Death

25 June 1917
Nabiac, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship