People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Sarah (1821–1851)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Sarah
Birth

1821
New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 January 1851
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cholera

Occupation