People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woods, Ann Jane (1832–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Australian Town and Country Journal, 10 April 1897, p 18

Citation details

'Woods, Ann Jane (1832–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woods-ann-jane-24697/text, accessed 27 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Ann Jane
Birth

24 November 1832
New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 March 1897
Wiseman's Ferry, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence