People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Attewell, Kezia (1840–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woods, Kezia
Birth

15 January 1840
Leets Vale, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 June 1916
Ballina, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (oesophageal)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence